Local Time : 05:38 CET
Search

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (+42) Level II (+131) Level III (+49)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (2) (16) HL (1) IP (0) JS (8) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (2) PS (0) RC (1) RS (9) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (1) SS (0) VoE (0)
42 sessions found (158 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
BS 1 Neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Professional Issues, Paediatric Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 24A Degenerative disorders (1 presentation)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
E³ 25A Useful signs in chest radiology (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: General Radiology, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
In your schedule
BS 3 Gastrointestinal diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, GI Tract Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
BS 4 Gynaecology and obstetrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Genitourinary Moderator: M. Bekiesinska-Figatowska (Warsaw/PL)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Computer Applications, Management/Leadership Moderator: W. H. Sommer (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 09:30 Room: Z
Topics: Professional Issues, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR)
In your schedule
Audit How (Euro)safe is your department? (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Audit Moderator: B. E. Kelly (Belfast/IE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Computer Applications, Neuro Moderator: M. van Gils (Tampere/FI)
In your schedule
BS 6 Oncologic therapies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Interventional Radiology Moderator: O. Akhan (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: General Radiology, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
In your schedule
WG 4 Simulation training in ultrasound (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Education, Imaging Methods Moderators: M. Bachmann Nielsen (Copenhagen/DK), V. Cantisani (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
ESR/ESOR 1 Radiologic anatomy: abdomen (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: General Radiology, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. Gourtsoyianni (London/UK)
In your schedule
RC 805 Daily use of mobile devices in radiology (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Computer Applications Moderator: O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
In your schedule
EIBIR 2 EU Research on cancer imaging (4 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: Y. Liu (Brussels/BE)
In your schedule
ESR/ESOR 2 Radiologic anatomy: lower extremities (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal Moderator: U. Aydingoz (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
ESOR-Ten ESOR Ten-Year Anniversary Session (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 12:15 - 13:00 Room: A
Topic: Education Moderator: P. M. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
E³ 24C Bone tumours (1 presentation)
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: General Radiology, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
In your schedule
ESR/ESOR 3 Radiologic anatomy: neuro (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: M. A. Lucic (Sremska Kamenica/RS)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Interventional Radiology Moderators: E. Brountzos (Athens/GR), L. Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 1323 Chest (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
PC 13b Burnout of radiologists (5 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Professional Issues Moderator: M. G. M. Hunink (Rotterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Management/Leadership Moderators: J. A. Brink (Boston/US), R. L. Ehman (Rochester/US), P. M. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
E³ 1423 Gastrointestinal and abdominal (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: C. Stoupis (Männedorf/CH)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
1 2