Local Time : 13:33 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (+42) Level II (+131) Level III (+49)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (1) (5) HL (2) IP (0) JS (8) MC (0) MS (2) NH (2) PC (2) PS (0) RC (21) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (2) SF (5) SS (0) VoE (0)
49 sessions found (247 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderator: A. Laghi (Latina/IT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
In your schedule
RC 110 The elbow: a comprehensive approach (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Alcalá-Galiano (Madrid/ES)
In your schedule
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Education, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: J. A. Reekers (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Research, Education, Neuro Moderator: T. A. Yousry (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topic: Professional Issues Moderators: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT), P. Ricci (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
RC 406 Molecular imaging: what can we quantify? (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Molecular Imaging Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderator: J. M. Gomori (Jerusalem/IL)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderator: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
RC 502 The high-risk lesions enigma (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Breast Moderator: F. Kilburn-Toppin (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
RC 503 Imaging of cardiac valves: new trends (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: H. Alkadhi (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: C. Cyteval (Montpellier/FR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Management/Leadership, Cardiac Moderator: G. I. Kirova-Nedialkova (Sofia/BG)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: N. M. deSouza (Sutton/UK), Y. Liu (Brussels/BE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: M. Reijnierse (Leiden/NL)
In your schedule
SF 9 The revival of lymphangiography (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Imaging Methods Moderator: B. A. Radeleff (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: K. Riklund (Umea/SE), L. P. Muren (Aarhus/DK)
In your schedule
RC 903 Novel ways to assess myocardial tissue (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: O. Duvernoy (Uppsala/SE)
In your schedule
ESOR-Ten ESOR Ten-Year Anniversary Session (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 12:15 - 13:00 Room: A
Topic: Education Moderator: P. M. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Professional Issues Moderators: B. Brkljačić (Zagreb/HR), P. Leander (Malmö/SE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Education, Research Moderators: M. F. Reiser (Munich/DE), A. L. Baert (Kessel-Lo/BE), A. K. Dixon (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Musculoskeletal Moderators: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK), A. Signore (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Vascular, Cardiac Moderator: A. Cribier (Rouen/FR)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Molecular Imaging, Hybrid imaging Moderator: L. Umutlu (Essen/DE)
In your schedule
RC 1210 Imaging the hip and thigh (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. Njagulj (Sremska Kamenica/RS)
In your schedule
E³ 1322 Cerebral blood flow quantification (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Neuro Moderator: T. van der Zijden (Edegem/BE)
1 2