Local Time : 01:06 CET
Search

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (9) Level II (0) Level III (0)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (0) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (10) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (0) SS (0) VoE (0)
10 sessions found (39 presentations, 0 posters)
In your schedule
BS 1 Neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
BS 3 Gastrointestinal diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, GI Tract Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
BS 4 Gynaecology and obstetrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Genitourinary Moderator: M. Bekiesinska-Figatowska (Warsaw/PL)
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
BS 6 Oncologic therapies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Interventional Radiology Moderator: O. Akhan (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: H. H. Hjemly (Oslo/NO), D. Katsifarakis (Athens/GR)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Education Moderators: K. Friedrich (Vienna/AT), S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
CB Case-Based Diagnosis Training (1 presentation)
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 14:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, Musculoskeletal
In your schedule
CB II Case-Based Diagnosis Training - Part II (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 14:30 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Education Moderators: K. Friedrich (Vienna/AT), S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)