Local Time : 03:15 CET
Search

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (21) Level II (55) Level III (23)
Type of session
CTiR (2) EM (4) (62) HL (8) IP (136) JS (33) MC (4) MS (4) NH (3) PC (10) PS (1) RC (74) RS (15) RTF (2) SA (3) SF (19) SS (130) VoE (87)
601 sessions found (2565 presentations, 665 posters) - Page 1/21
In your schedule
E³ 121 Emergency radiology I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Emergency Imaging
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderator: A. Laghi (Latina/IT)
In your schedule
RC 104 Pneumonia (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Chest Moderator: I. E. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: C. Owens (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Professional Issues, Paediatric Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderator: D. W. Tshering Vogel (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Hybrid imaging, Computer Applications Moderator: L. Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
RC 111 Management of acute stroke (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderator: P. Vilela (Almada/PT)
In your schedule
BS 1 Neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: F. E. Boas (New York/US)
In your schedule
RC 110 The elbow: a comprehensive approach (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Alcalá-Galiano (Madrid/ES)
In your schedule
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Education, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
RC 114 MRI technology and techniques (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), A. Mizzi (Msida/MT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: J. A. Reekers (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderator: H. C. Thoeny (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
VoE 1 Abdominal Viscera (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: E. Kotter (Freiburg/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 61 Korean (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: S. Y. Kim (Seoul/KR)
In your schedule
VoE 31 Vascular (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Vascular Moderator: S. P. Deftereos (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
VoE 32 Paediatric (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Paediatric Moderator: S. P. Deftereos (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
VoE 62 Spain (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: A. Rovira-Cañellas (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
VoE 2 Polish (6 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. J. Popiela (Krakow/PL)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderator: J. Barkhausen (Lübeck/DE)
In your schedule
E³ 221 MR imaging in sports medicine I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 218 Benign liver tumours: daily questions (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. M. Ertürk (Istanbul/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: D. Ippolito (Monza/IT), S. A. Taylor (London/UK)
1 2