Local Time : 11:34 CET
Search

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (42) Level II (131) Level III (49)
Type of session
CTiR (2) EM (4) (62) HL (8) IP (136) JS (33) MC (4) MS (4) NH (3) PC (10) PS (1) RC (74) RS (15) RTF (2) SA (3) SF (19) SS (130) VoE (87)
600 sessions found (2584 presentations, 684 posters) - Page 1/20
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
BS 1 Neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Hybrid imaging, Computer Applications
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Professional Issues, Paediatric Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: C. Owens (London/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
E³ 121 Emergency radiology I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Emergency Imaging
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: H. Hricak (New York/US)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderator: H. C. Thoeny (Berne/CH)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 104 Pneumonia (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Chest Moderator: I. E. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderator: D. W. Tshering Vogel (Berne/CH)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 110 The elbow: a comprehensive approach (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Alcalá-Galiano (Madrid/ES)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 111 Management of acute stroke (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderator: P. Vilela (Almada/PT)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Education, Physics in Medical Imaging
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 114 MRI technology and techniques (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), A. Mizzi (Msida/MT)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular
Watch live
on Mar 1st
09:00 - 10:00
In your schedule
VoE 1 Abdominal Viscera (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: E. Kotter (Freiburg/DE)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
09:00 - 10:00
In your schedule
VoE 31 Vascular (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Vascular Moderator: S. P. Deftereos (Alexandroupolis/GR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
09:00 - 10:00
In your schedule
VoE 61 Korean (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: S. Y. Kim (Seoul/KR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:00 - 11:00
In your schedule
VoE 2 Polish (6 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. J. Popiela (Krakow/PL)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:00 - 11:00
In your schedule
VoE 32 Paediatric (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Paediatric Moderator: S. P. Deftereos (Alexandroupolis/GR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:00 - 11:00
In your schedule
VoE 62 Spain (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: A. Rovira-Cañellas (Barcelona/ES)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
E³ 218 Benign liver tumours: daily questions (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
E³ 221 MR imaging in sports medicine I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: D. Ippolito (Monza/IT), S. A. Taylor (London/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract Moderators: L. Cevasco (Genoa/IT), S. Schmidt (Lausanne/CH)
1 2