Local Time : 16:53 CET
Search

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (+21) Level II (+55) Level III (+23)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (2) (11) HL (1) IP (0) JS (10) MC (0) MS (1) NH (0) PC (2) PS (0) RC (23) RS (0) RTF (1) SA (0) SF (4) SS (0) VoE (0)
55 sessions found (242 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
RC 111 Management of acute stroke (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderator: P. Vilela (Almada/PT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: Education Moderator: V. Válek (Brno/CZ)
In your schedule
RC 401 The spleen: the forgotten organ (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Education, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: L. H. Ros Mendoza (Zaragoza/ES)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Chest Moderator: M. Rémy-Jardin (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
WG 2 Image fusion (7 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Hybrid imaging, Imaging Methods Moderators: M. Bachmann Nielsen (Copenhagen/DK), L. E. Derchi (Genoa/IT)
In your schedule
RC 408 Pathways for tumour spread (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: J. Huyskens (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
In your schedule
SF 4b The female pelvis (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: R. A. Kubik-Huch (Baden/CH)
In your schedule
E³ 418 Bile ducts imaging: not so simple (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. A. Jackson (Plymouth/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast
In your schedule
RC 512 Paediatric musculoskeletal imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Paediatric Moderator: A. C. Offiah (Sheffield/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topic: Research Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Radiographers, Physics in Medical Imaging, Education, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
E³ 618 Pancreatic tumours (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: J. Votrubová (Prague/CZ)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Professional Issues, Chest Moderators: K. M. Antoniou (Iraklion/GR), C. M. Schaefer-Prokop (Amersfoort/NL)
In your schedule
E³ 719 Spine: osseous lesions (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: F. Kainberger (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
RC 807 Imaging of the prostate (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: P. Puech (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
RC 811 Toxic brain disorders (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Neuro Moderator: P. Due-Tønnessen (Oslo/NO)
In your schedule
RC 815 Carotid artery disease: so what’s new? (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: T. Jargiello (Lublin/PL)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: D. Tack (Baudour/BE)
In your schedule
WG/EFSUMB Handheld devices: a game changer? (7 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topic: Education Moderators: P. S. Sidhu (London/UK), M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR)
In your schedule
RC 912 Understanding paediatric neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Neuro, Paediatric Moderator: A. Rossi (Genoa/IT)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Computer Applications, Management/Leadership Moderator: L. Oleaga Zufiría (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Breast Moderator: M. Sklair-Levy (Tel Aviv/IL)
In your schedule
RC 911 Cerebrovascular disease (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Vascular, Neuro Moderator: A. Krainik (Grenoble/FR)
In your schedule
MS 9 Primary bone tumours (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. M. Davies (Birmingham/UK)
In your schedule
EM 1 Emergency radiology (7 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topic: Emergency Imaging Moderators: G. M. Villeirs (Gent/BE), P. M. Parizel (Edegem/BE)
In your schedule
ESOR ESOR Ten-Year Anniversary Session (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 12:15 - 13:00 Room: A
Topic: Education Moderator: P. M. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
1 2