Local Time : 11:37 CET
Search

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (+42) Level II (+131) Level III (+49)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (2) (34) HL (1) IP (0) JS (20) MC (4) MS (2) NH (1) PC (6) PS (0) RC (47) RS (0) RTF (1) SA (1) SF (12) SS (0) VoE (0)
131 sessions found (576 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/5
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Hybrid imaging, Computer Applications
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: C. Owens (London/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
E³ 121 Emergency radiology I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Emergency Imaging
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 104 Pneumonia (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Chest Moderator: I. E. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderator: D. W. Tshering Vogel (Berne/CH)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 111 Management of acute stroke (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderator: P. Vilela (Almada/PT)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
E³ 218 Benign liver tumours: daily questions (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
E³ 221 MR imaging in sports medicine I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal
Watch live
on Mar 1st
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: Education
Watch live
on Mar 1st
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
EU 1 Clinical diagnostic reference levels (6 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: G. Frija (Paris/FR), G. Simeonov (Luxembourg/LU)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
WG 2 Image fusion (7 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Hybrid imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Bachmann Nielsen (Copenhagen/DK)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
E³ 418 Bile ducts imaging: not so simple (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 401 The spleen: the forgotten organ (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Education, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: L. H. Ros Mendoza (Zaragoza/ES)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: E. A. Morris (New York/US)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Chest Moderator: M. Rémy-Jardin (Lille/FR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 408 Pathways for tumour spread (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: J. Huyskens (Antwerp/BE)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 412 Chest imaging in paediatrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
SF 4b The female pelvis (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Genitourinary
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
E³ 518 New challenges of pancreatitis (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
MC 528 The ABCs of hybrid imaging (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Hybrid imaging Moderators: A. Drzezga (Cologne/DE), K. Riklund (Umea/SE)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Education, Interventional Radiology
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 512 Paediatric musculoskeletal imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Paediatric Moderator: A. C. Offiah (Sheffield/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topic: Research
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
SF 5a Stroke, beyond the usual suspects (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topic: Neuro
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Radiographers, Physics in Medical Imaging, Education, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
E³ 618 Pancreatic tumours (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera
1 2