Local Time : 11:36 CET
Search

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (+42) Level II (+131) Level III (+49)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (1) (5) HL (2) IP (0) JS (7) MC (0) MS (2) NH (2) PC (2) PS (0) RC (21) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (2) SF (5) SS (0) VoE (0)
49 sessions found (250 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/2
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 110 The elbow: a comprehensive approach (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Alcalá-Galiano (Madrid/ES)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Education, Physics in Medical Imaging
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Research, Education, Neuro
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topic: Professional Issues
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 406 Molecular imaging: what can we quantify? (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Molecular Imaging Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 502 The high-risk lesions enigma (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Breast Moderator: F. Kilburn-Toppin (Cambridge/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 503 Imaging of cardiac valves: new trends (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: H. Alkadhi (Zurich/CH)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: C. Cyteval (Montpellier/FR)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Management/Leadership, Cardiac
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: N. M. deSouza (Sutton/UK), Y. Liu (Brussels/BE)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
SF 9 The revival of lymphangiography (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Imaging Methods
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 903 Novel ways to assess myocardial tissue (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: O. Duvernoy (Uppsala/SE)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
12:15 - 13:00
In your schedule
ESOR ESOR Ten-Year Anniversary Session (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 12:15 - 13:00 Room: A
Topic: Education
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Professional Issues Moderators: B. Brkljačić (Zagreb/HR), P. Leander (Malmö/SE)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Education, Research Moderators: M. F. Reiser (Munich/DE), A. L. Baert (Kessel-Lo/BE), A. K. Dixon (Cambridge/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Musculoskeletal Moderators: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK), A. Signore (Rome/IT)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Vascular, Cardiac
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Molecular Imaging, Hybrid imaging
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 1210 Imaging the hip and thigh (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. Njagulj (Sremska Kamenica/RS)
Watch live
on Mar 4th
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
E³ 1322 Cerebral blood flow quantification (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Neuro
1 2