Local Time : 14:27 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (12) Level II (12) Level III (3)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (1) (1) HL (0) IP (2) JS (11) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (2) PS (1) RC (9) RS (10) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (1) SS (8) VoE (3)
49 sessions found (258 presentations, 23 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
BS 1 Neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
RC 114 MRI technology and techniques (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), A. Mizzi (Msida/MT)
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
SS 214 CT imaging (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: K. Muscat (Birkirkara/MT), A. Palkó (Szeged/HU)
In your schedule
BS 3 Gastrointestinal diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, GI Tract Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
SS 314 MR imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: L. Natale (Rome/IT), K. Taylor (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
BS 4 Gynaecology and obstetrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Genitourinary Moderator: M. Bekiesinska-Figatowska (Warsaw/PL)
In your schedule
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: E. A. Morris (New York/US)
In your schedule
RC 414 Modern imaging of major trauma (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: P. Hogg (Salford/UK), L. van den Hauwe (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: C. Beardmore (London/UK), R. Siemund (Lund/SE)
In your schedule
VoE 68 Radiographers (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Radiographers Moderator: K. Taylor (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
BS 6 Oncologic therapies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Interventional Radiology Moderator: O. Akhan (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Radiographers, Physics in Medical Imaging, Education, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
SS 614 Dose optimisation (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: M. Mechl (Brno/CZ), L. A. Rainford (Dublin/IE)
In your schedule
SS 714 Breast imaging (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Breast, Radiographers Moderators: C. Falzon (Sta. Lucija/MT), S. Zackrisson (Malmö/SE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Nuclear Medicine, Physics in Medical Imaging, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: G. Frija (Paris/FR), C. Hoeschen (Magdeburg/DE)
In your schedule
RC 805 Daily use of mobile devices in radiology (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Computer Applications Moderator: O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Education, Radiographers Moderators: H. H. Hjemly (Oslo/NO), M. Maas (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), A. Torresin (Milan/IT)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: T. Roding (Haarlem/NL), P. Due-Tønnessen (Oslo/NO)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: G
Topics: Radiographers, Nuclear Medicine, EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: M. Brambilla (Novara/IT), D. J. Lurie (Aberdeen/UK)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Management/Leadership, Professional Issues Moderators: J. A. Brink (Boston/US), S. Morozov (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
SS 1014 Professional issues in radiography (11 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: M. Hailemichael (Lund/SE), J. Reponen (Raahe/FI)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Computer Applications Moderator: S. Mintert (Hamburg/DE)
In your schedule
EM 4 EFRS meets Belgium (8 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topic: Radiographers Moderators: S. Bogaert (Ghent/BE), H. H. Hjemly (Oslo/NO), A. Tempels (Lodelinsart/BE), G. Alleman (Beernem/BE), J. Greffe (Lodelinsart/BE)
In your schedule
EU 4 European CT dose repository (6 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: J. A. Brink (Boston/US), J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Professional Issues Moderators: B. Brkljačić (Zagreb/HR), P. Leander (Malmö/SE)
In your schedule
VoE 50 Radiographers (7 posters)
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Radiographers Moderator: L. J. O. C. Lança (Lisboa/PT)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topic: Radiographers Moderators: L. E. Derchi (Genoa/IT), V. Gibbs (Bristol/UK)
1 2