Local Time : 11:36 CET
Search

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (12) Level II (12) Level III (3)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (1) (1) HL (0) IP (2) JS (11) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (2) PS (1) RC (9) RS (10) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (1) SS (8) VoE (3)
49 sessions found (263 presentations, 23 posters) - Page 1/2
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
BS 1 Neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
RC 114 MRI technology and techniques (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), A. Mizzi (Msida/MT)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
SS 214 CT imaging (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: K. Muscat (Birkirkara/MT), A. Palkó (Szeged/HU)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
BS 3 Gastrointestinal diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, GI Tract Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
SS 314 MR imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: L. Natale (Rome/IT), K. Taylor (Cambridge/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
BS 4 Gynaecology and obstetrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Genitourinary Moderator: M. Bekiesinska-Figatowska (Warsaw/PL)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: E. A. Morris (New York/US)
Watch live
on Mar 1st
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 414 Modern imaging of major trauma (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: P. H. Hogg (Salford/UK), L. van den Hauwe (Antwerp/BE)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: C. Beardmore (London/UK), R. Siemund (Lund/SE)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
09:00 - 10:00
In your schedule
VoE 68 Radiographers (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Radiographers Moderator: K. Taylor (Cambridge/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
BS 6 Oncologic therapies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Interventional Radiology Moderator: O. Akhan (Ankara/TR)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Radiographers, Physics in Medical Imaging, Education, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
SS 614 Dose optimisation (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: M. Mechl (Brno/CZ), L. A. Rainford (Dublin/IE)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
SS 714 Breast imaging (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Breast, Radiographers Moderators: C. Falzon (Sta. Lucija/MT), S. Zackrisson (Malmö/SE)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Nuclear Medicine, Physics in Medical Imaging, EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: G. Frija (Paris/FR)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
RC 805 Daily use of mobile devices in radiology (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Computer Applications Moderator: O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
Watch live
on Mar 2nd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Education, Radiographers Moderators: H. H. Hjemly (Oslo/NO), E. Papadaki (Iraklion/GR)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), A. Torresin (Milan/IT)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
08:30 - 10:00
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: T. Roding (Haarlem/NL), P. Due-Tønnessen (Oslo/NO)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: G
Topics: Radiographers, Nuclear Medicine, EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: M. Brambilla (Novara/IT), D. J. Lurie (Aberdeen/UK)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Management/Leadership, Professional Issues Moderators: J. A. Brink (Boston/US), S. Morozov (Moscow/RU)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
10:30 - 12:00
In your schedule
SS 1014 Professional issues in radiography (11 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: M. Hailemichael (Lund/SE), J. Reponen (Raahe/FI)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
12:30 - 13:30
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Computer Applications Moderator: S. Mintert (Hamburg/DE)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
EM 4 EFRS meets Belgium (8 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topic: Radiographers Moderators: S. Bogaert (Ghent/BE), H. H. Hjemly (Oslo/NO), A. Tempels (Lodelinsart/BE), G. Alleman (Beernem/BE), J. Greffe (Lodelinsart/BE)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
EU 4 European CT dose repository (6 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: J. A. Brink (Boston/US), J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
14:00 - 15:30
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Professional Issues Moderators: B. Brkljačić (Zagreb/HR), P. Leander (Malmö/SE)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
14:00 - 15:00
In your schedule
VoE 50 Radiographers (7 posters)
Friday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Radiographers Moderator: L. J. O. C. Lanca (Lisboa/PT)
Watch live
on Mar 3rd
16:00 - 17:30
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topic: Radiographers Moderators: L. E. Derchi (Genoa/IT), V. Gibbs (Bristol/UK)
1 2