Local Time : 08:19 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (3) Level II (8) Level III (2)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (4) HL (0) IP (0) JS (1) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (4) RS (1) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (3) SS (6) VoE (1)
20 sessions found (127 presentations, 8 posters)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderator: A. Laghi (Latina/IT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract Moderators: L. Cevasco (Genoa/IT), S. Schmidt (Lausanne/CH)
In your schedule
BS 3 Gastrointestinal diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, GI Tract Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
SS 301b Imaging of the colon and pelvic floor (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderators: A. Laghi (Latina/IT), D. Tamandl (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: E. M. Merkle (Basle/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderators: S. Kinner (Essen/DE), Z. Tarján (Budapest/HU)
In your schedule
SS 616 Imaging rectal cancer (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: GI Tract, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: P. Bonaffini (Monza/IT), R. García Figueiras (Santiago de Compostela/ES)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderators: E. Biscaldi (Genoa/IT), D. J. M. Tolan (Leeds/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
E³ 921 Use of staging and classification systems (2 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract
In your schedule
RC 901 CT colonography today (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderator: M. Hellström (Gothenburg/SE)
In your schedule
VoE 48 GI Tract (8 posters)
Friday, March 3, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: GI Tract Moderator: M. R. Torkzad (Godalming/UK)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: GI Tract, Emergency Imaging Moderator: J. Stoker (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
E³ 1321 Imaging of abdominal tumours (2 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, GI Tract Moderator: S. K. Puri (New Delhi/IN)
In your schedule
E³ 1423 Gastrointestinal and abdominal (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: C. Stoupis (Männedorf/CH)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, GI Tract, Interventional Radiology Moderator: S. O. Schönberg (Mannheim/DE)
In your schedule
SF 15a My three top tips for abdominal imaging (11 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: M. Zins (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: F. Caseiro-Alves (/)
In your schedule
SS 1901a Gastric cancer and upper GI tract diseases (9 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract Moderators: I. Blazic (Belgrade/RS), S. A. Jackson (Plymouth/UK)
This website uses cookies. Learn more