Local Time : 06:31 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (3) Level II (7) Level III (4)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (2) HL (0) IP (2) JS (2) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (9) RS (1) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (2) SS (11) VoE (3)
32 sessions found (198 presentations, 21 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
In your schedule
RC 111 Management of acute stroke (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderator: P. Vilela (Almada/PT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: J. A. Reekers (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
SS 209 Oncological embolisation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: Z. Bánsághi (Budapest/HU), C. M. Sommer (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: Z
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: A. Melzer (Dundee/UK), T. Preusser (Bremen/DE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Z
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: V. Bérczi (Budapest/HU), N. Karunanithy (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: D. K. Tsetis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Education, Interventional Radiology Moderator: R. Iezzi (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
BS 6 Oncologic therapies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Interventional Radiology Moderator: O. Akhan (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
SS 609 Urogenital interventions (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Genitourinary, Interventional Radiology Moderators: J. M. Pulido (Las Palmas/ES), A. Rebonato (Perugia/IT)
In your schedule
SS 611 Stroke: endovascular treatment (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderators: K. Løvblad (Geneva/CH), S. Rohde (Dortmund/DE)
In your schedule
SS 709 Non-vascular interventions (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Z
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: B. Kastler (Paris/FR), L. Ponhold (St. Pölten/AT)
In your schedule
VoE 43 Interventional (7 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Interventional Radiology Moderator: T. J. Popiela (Krakow/PL)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Chest, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. G. Ryan (Waterford City/IE)
In your schedule
RC 815 Carotid artery disease: so what’s new? (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: T. Jargiello (Lublin/PL)
In your schedule
SF 9 The revival of lymphangiography (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Imaging Methods Moderator: B. A. Radeleff (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Breast Moderator: M. Sklair-Levy (Tel Aviv/IL)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: P. Haage (Wuppertal/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 15 Interventional (7 posters)
Friday, March 3, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Interventional Radiology Moderator: I. Bargellini (Pisa/IT)
In your schedule
SY 17 Expanding the use of ultrasound (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: O
Topics: Interventional Radiology, General Radiography Moderator: E. Danse (Brussels/BE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: V. Vilgrain (Clichy/FR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Interventional Radiology Moderators: E. Brountzos (Athens/GR), L. Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: P. L. Pereira (Heilbronn/DE)
In your schedule
SS 1409 Portal interventions (10 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: R. Golfieri (Bologna/IT), M. Krokidis (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, GI Tract, Interventional Radiology Moderator: S. O. Schönberg (Mannheim/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 58 Interventional (7 posters)
Sunday, March 5, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. H. Mahnken (Marburg/DE)
In your schedule
SS 1809 Vascular interventions (9 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderators: R. F. Dondelinger (Liège/BE), P. M. Kitrou (Patras/GR)
In your schedule
SS 1810a Musculoskeletal interventions (10 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: D
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Musculoskeletal Moderators: J. M. Cambronero Gómez (Girona/ES), A. B. Rosskopf (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Breast Moderators: G. Forrai (Budapest/HU), J. Raposo (Lisbon/PT)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more