Local Time : 06:34 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (0) Level II (1) Level III (6)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (1) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (0) MS (1) NH (0) PC (1) PS (0) RC (4) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (1) SS (11) VoE (2)
21 sessions found (148 presentations, 15 posters)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Contrast Media, Cardiac Moderators: J. Dacher (Rouen/FR), A. Esposito (Milan/IT)
In your schedule
VoE 5 Cardiac (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Cardiac Moderator: A. Alberich-Bayarri (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
SS 303 Cardiac function: what's hot? (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: M. Gardarsdottir (Reykjavik/IS), B. Graca (Coimbra/PT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: L. Saba (Cagliari/IT)
In your schedule
RC 503 Imaging of cardiac valves: new trends (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: H. Alkadhi (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
SS 603 Myocardial infarction (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: M. Hrabak Paar (Zagreb/HR), A. Tóth (Budapest/HU)
In your schedule
SS 703a Atherosclerosis and plaque imaging (9 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: Cardiac Moderators: T. C. Walter (Berlin/DE), F. Wolf (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: S. Feger (Berlin/DE), S. Harden (Southampton/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Management/Leadership, Cardiac Moderator: G. I. Kirova-Nedialkova (Sofia/BG)
In your schedule
RC 903 Novel ways to assess myocardial tissue (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: O. Duvernoy (Uppsala/SE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: P. T. Klimeczek (Krakow/PL), M. Pirnat (Maribor/SI)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Vascular, Cardiac Moderator: A. Cribier (Rouen/FR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Cardiac Moderator: T. Leiner (Utrecht/NL)
In your schedule
VoE 53 Cardiac (8 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Cardiac Moderator: E. Mershina (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
SS 1403a Myocardial ischaemia and perfusion imaging II (11 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: R. Maksimović (Belgrade/RS), E. Pershina (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Vascular, Cardiac Moderators: E. Blondiaux (Paris/FR), O. Duvernoy (Uppsala/SE)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: N
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: M. Francone (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
SS 1503 Coronary angiography (9 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Vascular, Cardiac Moderators: C. K. Atasoy (Ankara/TR), N. Galea (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: K. Pagonidis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: U. Reiter (Graz/AT), R. Vliegenthart (Groningen/NL)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: S. Bayraktaroglu (Izmir/TR), N. Galea (Rome/IT)
This website uses cookies. Learn more