Local Time : 01:18 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (9) Level II (13) Level III (6)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (1) (13) HL (0) IP (2) JS (1) MC (0) MS (1) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (10) RS (1) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (0) SS (12) VoE (4)
46 sessions found (221 presentations, 31 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
In your schedule
RC 110 The elbow: a comprehensive approach (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Alcalá-Galiano (Madrid/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 221 MR imaging in sports medicine I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal
In your schedule
SS 210 Nerve and muscle (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderators: M. A. Fischer (Zurich/CH), S. Peer (Innsbruck/AT)
In your schedule
E³ 24A Degenerative disorders (1 presentation)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
SS 310 Tumours and inflammation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: D
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: R. Campbell (Liverpool/UK)
In your schedule
VoE 36 Musculoskeletal (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: E. Blumfield (New York/US)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: C. Cyteval (Montpellier/FR)
In your schedule
RC 512 Paediatric musculoskeletal imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Paediatric Moderator: A. C. Offiah (Sheffield/UK)
In your schedule
VoE 69 Musculoskeletal (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
In your schedule
SS 610 Bone health and osteoporosis (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Evidence-Based Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderators: J. L. Bloem (Leiden/NL), T. Zahel (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
E³ 719 Spine: osseous lesions (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: F. Kainberger (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
E³ 721 MR imaging in sports medicine II (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal
In your schedule
SS 710 Cartilage and osteoarthritis (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: D
Topics: Research, Musculoskeletal Moderators: J. Oudeman (Amsterdam/NL), K. Verstraete (Ghent/BE)
In your schedule
VoE 73 Musculoskeletal (7 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: J. L. Del Cura Rodríguez (Bilbao/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 819 Spinal trauma (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Neuro Moderator: L. Manfrè (Catania/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: M. Reijnierse (Leiden/NL)
In your schedule
MS 9 Primary bone tumours (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. M. Davies (Birmingham/UK)
In your schedule
ESR/ESOR 2 Radiologic anatomy: lower extremities (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal Moderator: U. Aydingoz (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
E³ 919 Degenerative cervical spine (4 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
SS 1010 Shoulder and wrist (11 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderators: P. Omoumi (Lausanne/CH), C. W. A. Pfirrmann (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
E³ 24C Bone tumours (1 presentation)
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: N
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology Moderator: A. Hebecker (Erlangen/DE)
In your schedule
SY 22 Advances in musculoskeletal MR imaging (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: F2
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology Moderator: M. Zwaan (Westerstede/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 19 Musculoskeletal (9 posters)
Friday, March 3, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: J. L. Del Cura Rodríguez (Bilbao/ES)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Musculoskeletal Moderators: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK), A. Signore (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
RC 1210 Imaging the hip and thigh (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. Njagulj (Sremska Kamenica/RS)
In your schedule
RC 1211 Reporting the degenerative lumbar spine (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more