Local Time : 01:14 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (1) Level II (8) Level III (0)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (3) HL (0) IP (1) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (5) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (2) SS (4) VoE (2)
17 sessions found (82 presentations, 15 posters)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Professional Issues, Paediatric Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
VoE 32 Paediatric (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Paediatric Moderator: S. P. Deftereos (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
SS 212 Paediatric cardiothoracic imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Paediatric Moderators: A. Secinaro (Rome/IT), E. Sorantin (Graz/AT)
In your schedule
RC 412 Chest imaging in paediatrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
In your schedule
RC 512 Paediatric musculoskeletal imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Paediatric Moderator: A. C. Offiah (Sheffield/UK)
In your schedule
VoE 8 Paediatric (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Paediatric Moderator: E. Blumfield (New York/US)
In your schedule
SS 612 Paediatric abdominal imaging (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Paediatric Moderators: K. Iliadis (Brighton/UK), M. Raissaki (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Paediatric
In your schedule
RC 912 Understanding paediatric neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Neuro, Paediatric Moderator: A. Rossi (Genoa/IT)
In your schedule
RC 1212 Dose reduction: tips and tricks (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging, Paediatric Moderator: C. Granata (Genoa/IT)
In your schedule
E³ 1320 Multiparametric US in paediatric radiology (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Paediatric Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
SS 1412 Foetal and paediatric brain imaging (11 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Neuro, Paediatric Moderators: H. Mentzel (Jena/DE), S. Stafrace (Doha/QA)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, Evidence-Based Imaging Moderator: P. Coulon (Orléans/FR)
In your schedule
E³ 1526b Imaging in child abuse: an update (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: O
Topic: Paediatric Moderator: G. M. Magnano (Genoa/IT)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal, Paediatric Moderators: R. A. J. Nievelstein (Utrecht/NL), L. Ording Müller (Oslo/NO)
In your schedule
RC 1612 Imaging children with cancer (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Oncologic Imaging, Paediatric Moderator: C. Balassy (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: H. Ducou le Pointe (Paris/FR)
This website uses cookies. Learn more