Local Time : 22:26 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (0) Level II (6) Level III (2)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (2) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (0) MS (1) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (6) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (0) SS (11) VoE (2)
22 sessions found (147 presentations, 16 posters)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: J. A. Reekers (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
VoE 31 Vascular (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Vascular Moderator: S. P. Deftereos (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
SS 215 Blood flow assesment / experimental (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES), F. Takis (Keratea/GR)
In your schedule
SS 315 Carotid / cerebrovascular imaging (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: M. Köcher (Olomouc/CZ), R. N. Planken (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Chest Moderator: M. Rémy-Jardin (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: D. K. Tsetis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
SS 704 Pulmonary vessels and perfusion (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: O
Topics: Vascular, Chest Moderators: E. Mershina (Moscow/RU), M. Silva (Parma/IT)
In your schedule
RC 815 Carotid artery disease: so what’s new? (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: T. Jargiello (Lublin/PL)
In your schedule
RC 911 Cerebrovascular disease (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Vascular, Neuro Moderator: A. Krainik (Grenoble/FR)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: P. Haage (Wuppertal/DE)
In your schedule
SS 1011b Vascular disorders (11 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Vascular, Neuro Moderators: P. Due-Tønnessen (Oslo/NO), I. Q. Grunwald (Southend-on-Sea/UK)
In your schedule
SS 1015 Pulmonary circulation (10 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Chest, Vascular Moderators: G. Balázs (Budapest/HU), S. Haneder (Cologne/DE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Vascular, Cardiac Moderator: A. Cribier (Rouen/FR)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: V. Vilgrain (Clichy/FR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Vascular, Cardiac Moderators: E. Blondiaux (Paris/FR), O. Duvernoy (Uppsala/SE)
In your schedule
SS 1415 Assessing venous and lymphatic diseases (10 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: M. A. Aschauer (Graz/AT), C. Floridi (Varese/IT)
In your schedule
VoE 26 Vascular (8 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Vascular Moderator: A. H. Mahnken (Marburg/DE)
In your schedule
E³ 1520 Vascular multiparametric US (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Vascular Moderator: P. S. Sidhu (London/UK)
In your schedule
SS 1503 Coronary angiography (9 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Vascular, Cardiac Moderators: C. K. Atasoy (Ankara/TR), N. Galea (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
SS 1809 Vascular interventions (9 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderators: R. F. Dondelinger (Liège/BE), P. M. Kitrou (Patras/GR)
In your schedule
SS 1815 Peripheral arteries / arteritis (11 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: B. Merlino (Rome/IT), B. Sekovski (Split/HR)
In your schedule
SS 1915 Aortic imaging (9 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: M. Cejna (Feldkirch/AT), M. I. Furmanek (Warsaw/PL)
This website uses cookies. Learn more