Local Time : 07:13 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (7) Level II (17) Level III (5)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (1) (11) HL (2) IP (37) JS (6) MC (1) MS (0) NH (1) PC (3) PS (0) RC (3) RS (6) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (2) SS (51) VoE (33)
157 sessions found (705 presentations, 256 posters) - Page 1/6
In your schedule
VoE 35 Italian (9 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
In your schedule
VoE 5 Cardiac (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Cardiac Moderator: A. Alberich-Bayarri (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
VoE 65 Arabic (Middle East) (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: D. Husseiny Salama (Cairo/EG)
In your schedule
BS 3 Gastrointestinal diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, GI Tract Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: Education Moderator: V. Válek (Brno/CZ)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: B. J. Op de Beeck (Anwerp/BE)
In your schedule
SS 301a Liver: advances in CT and MRI (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: O. V. Kucheruk (Moscow/RU), L. Marti-Bonmati (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
SS 301b Imaging of the colon and pelvic floor (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderators: A. Laghi (Latina/IT), D. Tamandl (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
SS 303 Cardiac function: what's hot? (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: M. Gardarsdottir (Reykjavik/IS), B. Graca (Coimbra/PT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: O
Topics: Computer Applications, Chest Moderators: J. Broncano (Cordoba/ES), P. A. Grenier (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
SS 305 Machine learning in image interpretation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Computer Applications Moderators: T. Bäuerle (Erlangen/DE), E. Svedström (Turku/FI)
In your schedule
SS 307 Kidney and urinary tract II (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: P. K. Prassopoulos (Alexandroupolis/GR), K. K. Pyra (Lublin/PL)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderators: P. De Graaf (Amsterdam/NL), N. I. Traykova (Plovdiv/BG)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Z
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: V. Bérczi (Budapest/HU), N. Karunanithy (London/UK)
In your schedule
SS 310 Tumours and inflammation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: D
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: R. Campbell (Liverpool/UK)
In your schedule
SS 311a Stroke: CT and MRI (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Neuro Moderators: S. Jefic (Banja Luka/BA), U. Lamot (Ljubljana/SI)
In your schedule
SS 311b Functional MRI (8 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Research, Neuro Moderators: T. Auer (Egham/UK), C. Calli (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
SS 313 Innovations in radiology (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: G
Topics: Imaging Methods, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: H. Bosmans (Leuven/BE), I. Sechopoulos (Nijmegen/NL)
In your schedule
SS 314 MR imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: L. Natale (Rome/IT), K. Taylor (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
SS 315 Carotid / cerebrovascular imaging (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: M. Köcher (Olomouc/CZ), R. N. Planken (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
SS 316 Female genitourinary cancers (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: S. Guerrini (Siena/IT), S. Kharuzhyk (Minsk/BY)
In your schedule
SS 317 Non-traumatic emergencies (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Emergency Imaging Moderators: A. van Randen (Amsterdam/NL), S. Wirth (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderator: S. H. Heywang-Köbrunner (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 36 Musculoskeletal (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: E. Blumfield (New York/US)
In your schedule
VoE 6 India (9 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
In your schedule
VoE 66 Latin America (Spanish) (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: M. A. Pinochet (Santiago/CL)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more