Local Time : 06:20 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (11) Level II (45) Level III (23)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (20) HL (0) IP (9) JS (11) MC (1) MS (1) NH (1) PC (4) PS (0) RC (39) RS (5) RTF (0) SA (1) SF (9) SS (0) VoE (14)
116 sessions found (404 presentations, 106 posters) - Page 1/4
In your schedule
BS 1 Neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Hybrid imaging, Computer Applications Moderator: L. Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Professional Issues, Paediatric Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: C. Owens (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
E³ 121 Emergency radiology I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Emergency Imaging
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: F. E. Boas (New York/US)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderator: H. C. Thoeny (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderator: A. Laghi (Latina/IT)
In your schedule
RC 104 Pneumonia (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Chest Moderator: I. E. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderator: D. W. Tshering Vogel (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
In your schedule
RC 110 The elbow: a comprehensive approach (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Alcalá-Galiano (Madrid/ES)
In your schedule
RC 111 Management of acute stroke (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderator: P. Vilela (Almada/PT)
In your schedule
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Education, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
RC 114 MRI technology and techniques (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), A. Mizzi (Msida/MT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: J. A. Reekers (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
VoE 1 Abdominal Viscera (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: E. Kotter (Freiburg/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 31 Vascular (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Vascular Moderator: S. P. Deftereos (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
VoE 61 Korean (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: S. Y. Kim (Seoul/KR)
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderator: J. M. Gomori (Jerusalem/IL)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderator: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 09:30 Room: Z
Topics: Professional Issues, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR)
In your schedule
Audit How (Euro)safe is your department? (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Audit Moderator: B. E. Kelly (Belfast/IE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Computer Applications, Neuro Moderator: M. van Gils (Tampere/FI)
In your schedule
E³ 518 New challenges of pancreatitis (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: G. Zamboni (Verona/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: E. M. Merkle (Basle/CH)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more