Local Time : 08:23 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (17) Level II (19) Level III (4)
Type of session
CTiR (2) EM (3) (21) HL (5) IP (81) JS (5) MC (1) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (3) RTF (2) SA (0) SF (0) SS (79) VoE (40)
241 sessions found (1058 presentations, 311 posters) - Page 1/9
In your schedule
VoE 2 Polish (6 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. J. Popiela (Krakow/PL)
In your schedule
VoE 32 Paediatric (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Paediatric Moderator: S. P. Deftereos (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
VoE 62 Spain (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: A. Rovira-Cañellas (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 218 Benign liver tumours: daily questions (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. M. Ertürk (Istanbul/TR)
In your schedule
E³ 221 MR imaging in sports medicine I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: D. Ippolito (Monza/IT), S. A. Taylor (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract Moderators: L. Cevasco (Genoa/IT), S. Schmidt (Lausanne/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderators: A. Domingo (Tarragona/ES), G. Esen (Istanbul/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Contrast Media, Cardiac Moderators: J. Dacher (Rouen/FR), A. Esposito (Milan/IT)
In your schedule
SS 204 Lung cancer: from diagnosis to prognosis (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderators: C. M. Schaefer-Prokop (Amersfoort/NL), A. Snoeckx (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
SS 207 Kidney and urinary tract I (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: G. P. Krestin (Rotterdam/NL), R. Salvador Izquierdo (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Head and Neck Moderators: A. Borges (Lisbon/PT), N. J. M. Freling (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
SS 209 Oncological embolisation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: Z. Bánsághi (Budapest/HU), C. M. Sommer (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
SS 210 Nerve and muscle (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderators: M. A. Fischer (Zurich/CH), S. Peer (Innsbruck/AT)
In your schedule
SS 211a Stroke: aetiology, diagnosis and prognosis (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Neuro Moderators: A. Y. Oner (Ankara/TR), M. Taina (Kuopio/FI)
In your schedule
SS 211b White matter diseases (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Imaging Methods, Neuro Moderators: E. Avdagic (Sarajevo/BA), C. Lukas (Bochum/DE)
In your schedule
SS 212 Paediatric cardiothoracic imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Paediatric Moderators: A. Secinaro (Rome/IT), E. Sorantin (Graz/AT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: G
Topics: Computer Applications, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: A. Alberich-Bayarri (Valencia/ES), A. Stadler (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
SS 214 CT imaging (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: K. Muscat (Birkirkara/MT), A. Palkó (Szeged/HU)
In your schedule
SS 215 Blood flow assesment / experimental (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES), F. Takis (Keratea/GR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: A. Fohlen (Caen/FR), J. Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)
In your schedule
SS 217 Traumatic emergencies (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Emergency Imaging Moderators: M. Maas (Amsterdam/NL), S. Vaidya (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderator: J. Barkhausen (Lübeck/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 3 Emergency (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Emergency Imaging Moderator: E. Kotter (Freiburg/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 33 Greek (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: G. Kapsas (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
VoE 63 Japanese (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. Aoki (Kitakyushu/JP)
In your schedule
VoE 34 Oncology (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Oncologic Imaging Moderator: Y. O. Tanaka (Tokyo/JP)
In your schedule
VoE 4 Russian (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: E. Mershina (Moscow/RU)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more