Local Time : 09:17 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (10) Level II (30) Level III (10)
Type of session
CTiR (1) EM (0) (12) HL (1) IP (42) JS (10) MC (4) MS (0) NH (1) PC (1) PS (0) RC (18) RS (3) RTF (1) SA (2) SF (3) SS (31) VoE (21)
152 sessions found (601 presentations, 164 posters) - Page 1/6
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderator: J. M. Gomori (Jerusalem/IL)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderator: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 09:30 Room: Z
Topics: Professional Issues, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR)
In your schedule
Audit How (Euro)safe is your department? (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Audit Moderator: B. E. Kelly (Belfast/IE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Computer Applications, Neuro Moderator: M. van Gils (Tampere/FI)
In your schedule
E³ 518 New challenges of pancreatitis (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: G. Zamboni (Verona/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: E. M. Merkle (Basle/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: D. K. Tsetis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
MC 528 The ABCs of hybrid imaging (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Hybrid imaging Moderators: A. Drzezga (Cologne/DE), K. Riklund (Umea/SE)
In your schedule
RC 502 The high-risk lesions enigma (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Breast Moderator: F. Kilburn-Toppin (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
RC 503 Imaging of cardiac valves: new trends (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: H. Alkadhi (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Education, Interventional Radiology Moderator: R. Iezzi (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: C. Cyteval (Montpellier/FR)
In your schedule
RC 512 Paediatric musculoskeletal imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Paediatric Moderator: A. C. Offiah (Sheffield/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: C. Beardmore (London/UK), R. Siemund (Lund/SE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topic: Research Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
SF 5a Stroke, beyond the usual suspects (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topic: Neuro Moderator: O. Jansen (Kiel/DE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
VoE 38 Neuro (9 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Neuro Moderator: G. Kapsas (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
VoE 68 Radiographers (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Radiographers Moderator: K. Taylor (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
VoE 8 Paediatric (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Paediatric Moderator: E. Blumfield (New York/US)
In your schedule
VoE 39 Physics in Radiology (9 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: J. T. Heverhagen (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
VoE 69 Musculoskeletal (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more