Local Time : 08:20 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (6) Level II (33) Level III (10)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (2) (7) HL (4) IP (48) JS (14) MC (0) MS (2) NH (1) PC (1) PS (1) RC (16) RS (1) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (4) SS (16) VoE (21)
139 sessions found (452 presentations, 163 posters) - Page 1/5
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), A. Torresin (Milan/IT)
In your schedule
MS 9 Primary bone tumours (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. M. Davies (Birmingham/UK)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Computer Applications, Management/Leadership Moderator: L. Oleaga Zufiría (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
SF 9 The revival of lymphangiography (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Imaging Methods Moderator: B. A. Radeleff (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
EIBIR 2 EU Research on cancer imaging (4 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: Y. Liu (Brussels/BE)
In your schedule
ESR/ESOR 2 Radiologic anatomy: lower extremities (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal Moderator: U. Aydingoz (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: K. Riklund (Umea/SE), L. P. Muren (Aarhus/DK)
In your schedule
E³ 919 Degenerative cervical spine (4 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
E³ 921 Use of staging and classification systems (2 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: General Radiology, Emergency Imaging Moderator: R. Basilico (Chieti/IT)
In your schedule
RC 901 CT colonography today (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderator: M. Hellström (Gothenburg/SE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Breast Moderator: M. Sklair-Levy (Tel Aviv/IL)
In your schedule
RC 903 Novel ways to assess myocardial tissue (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: O. Duvernoy (Uppsala/SE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: D. Tack (Baudour/BE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Physics in Medical Imaging, Education, Molecular Imaging Moderator: J. Hodler (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
RC 911 Cerebrovascular disease (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Vascular, Neuro Moderator: A. Krainik (Grenoble/FR)
In your schedule
RC 912 Understanding paediatric neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Neuro, Paediatric Moderator: A. Rossi (Genoa/IT)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: T. Roding (Haarlem/NL), P. Due-Tønnessen (Oslo/NO)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: P. Haage (Wuppertal/DE)
In your schedule
WG/EFSUMB Handheld devices: a game changer? (7 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topic: Education Moderators: P. S. Sidhu (London/UK), M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR)
In your schedule
VoE 15 Interventional (7 posters)
Friday, March 3, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Interventional Radiology Moderator: I. Bargellini (Pisa/IT)
In your schedule
VoE 45 Genitourinary (9 posters)
Friday, March 3, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Genitourinary Moderator: L. Pallwein-Prettner (Linz/AT)
In your schedule
VoE 75 Chinese (7 posters)
Friday, March 3, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. Lim (Singapore/SG)
In your schedule
VoE 16 Japanese (9 posters)
Friday, March 3, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: Y. O. Tanaka (Tokyo/JP)
In your schedule
VoE 46 Head and Neck (9 posters)
Friday, March 3, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Head and Neck Moderator: K. S. S. Bhatia (Hong Kong/)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more