Local Time : 06:23 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (10) Level II (38) Level III (17)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (1) (23) HL (2) IP (29) JS (6) MC (0) MS (1) NH (1) PC (5) PS (0) RC (17) RS (3) RTF (1) SA (1) SF (6) SS (17) VoE (18)
131 sessions found (491 presentations, 141 posters) - Page 1/5
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Interventional Radiology Moderators: E. Brountzos (Athens/GR), L. Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
S 3 Neuroimaging (8 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topic: Students Moderator: O. Abeyakoon (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: H. H. Hjemly (Oslo/NO), D. Katsifarakis (Athens/GR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Oncologic Imaging, Hybrid imaging Moderator: K. Nikolaou (Tübingen/DE)
In your schedule
E³ 1320 Multiparametric US in paediatric radiology (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Paediatric Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
E³ 1321 Imaging of abdominal tumours (2 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract
In your schedule
E³ 1322 Cerebral blood flow quantification (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Neuro Moderator: T. van der Zijden (Edegem/BE)
In your schedule
E³ 1323 Chest (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: P. L. Pereira (Heilbronn/DE)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topic: Radiographers Moderators: P. Bezzina (Msida/MT), P. C. Maly Sundgren (/SE)
In your schedule
PC 13b Burnout of radiologists (5 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Professional Issues Moderator: M. G. M. Hunink (Rotterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, GI Tract Moderator: S. K. Puri (New Delhi/IN)
In your schedule
RC 1302 Rethinking ductal carcinoma in situ (DCIS) (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Breast Moderator: F. Pediconi (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderator: R. H. Oyen (Leuven/BE)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: H. B. Eggesbø (Oslo/NO)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: J. Kramer (Linz/AT)
Preparing
recordings
In your schedule
RC 1311 White spots in the brain (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Neuro Moderator: E. Maj (Warsaw/PL)
In your schedule
RC 1313 Motion management in medical imaging (5 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Education, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: A. Torresin (Milan/IT)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Education, Emergency Imaging Moderator: D. R. Kool (Nijmegen/NL)
In your schedule
SF 13a Cases I'll never forget in chest imaging (10 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topic: Chest Moderator: A. P. Parkar (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Cardiac Moderator: T. Leiner (Utrecht/NL)
In your schedule
VoE 22 Oncology (8 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Oncologic Imaging Moderator: S. Delorme (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 52 Chest (7 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Chest Moderator: M. Toepker (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
VoE 82 Latin America (Spanish) (8 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: P. Tapia Puente Arnao (Lima/PE)
In your schedule
VoE 23 German (7 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: P. Wunderlich (Radebeul/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 53 Cardiac (8 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Cardiac Moderator: E. Mershina (Moscow/RU)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more