Local Time : 08:33 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (8) Level II (9) Level III (3)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (1) (9) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (6) RS (4) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (3) SS (33) VoE (6)
62 sessions found (424 presentations, 45 posters) - Page 1/3
In your schedule
SS 1914 Radiography practice (11 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: J. M. Saude (Porto/PT), D. Tscholakoff (Vienna/AT)
Preparing
recordings
In your schedule
S 5 Final Student Session (4 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Moderator: M. Szczerbo-Trojanowska (Lublin/PL)
In your schedule
E³ 1721 Brain tumours (2 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topic: Neuro
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Physics in Medical Imaging, Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: M. M. Lemmerling (Ghent/BE)
In your schedule
E³ 1726b Taking clinical breast MRI to the next level (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast Moderator: J. Camps Herrero (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 1726c Imaging of traumatic brain injury (3 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Neuro Moderator: M. Karlovic-Vidakovic (Mostar/BA)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Education, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. A. Jackson (Plymouth/UK)
In your schedule
RC 1704 Novelties in lung cancer imaging (3 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderator: M. Revel (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: A. Sahdev (London/UK)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: O. Papakonstantinou (Athens/GR)
In your schedule
RC 1713 Artefacts and pitfalls in tomography (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: V. Tsapaki (Athens/GR)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: D. Koh (Sutton/UK)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: H. Ducou le Pointe (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
SF 17b Errors in emergency radiology (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Professional Issues, Emergency Imaging Moderator: A. Brady (Cork/IE)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Radiographers Moderator: E. Sorantin (Graz/AT)
In your schedule
VoE 28 Neuro (6 posters)
Sunday, March 5, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Neuro Moderator: C. Calli (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
VoE 58 Interventional (7 posters)
Sunday, March 5, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. H. Mahnken (Marburg/DE)
In your schedule
VoE 29 Breast (7 posters)
Sunday, March 5, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Breast Moderator: E. F. C. Fleury (Sao Paulo/BR)
In your schedule
VoE 59 Chest (8 posters)
Sunday, March 5, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Chest Moderator: S. Delorme (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
EM 3 Peru in the radiological world (7 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Neuro Moderators: L. M. Bustamante (Lima/PE), P. M. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
E³ 1821 Dementia and movement disorders (2 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topic: Neuro
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: P. Vock (Spiegel/CH)
In your schedule
SS 1801 Technical innovations in liver imaging (9 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: C. Matos (Lisbon/PT), M. Ronot (Clichy/FR)
In your schedule
SS 1802a Breast MRI: diffusion-weighted imaging (11 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderators: J. Camps Herrero (Valencia/ES), R. M. Mann (Nijmegen/NL)
In your schedule
SS 1802b Breast cancer screening (10 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast Moderators: F. Kilburn-Toppin (Cambridge/UK), S. Zackrisson (Malmö/SE)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: U. Reiter (Graz/AT), R. Vliegenthart (Groningen/NL)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderators: P. Ciet (Rotterdam/NL), X. Montet (Geneva/CH)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Professional Issues, Computer Applications Moderators: M. Fatehi (Tehran/IR), N. Pyatigorskaya (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: M. Bellin (Le Kremlin-Bicêtre/FR), M. Horta (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
SS 1809 Vascular interventions (9 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderators: R. F. Dondelinger (Liège/BE), P. M. Kitrou (Patras/GR)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more