Local Time : 08:58 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (42) Level II (131) Level III (49)
Type of session
CTiR (2) EM (4) (62) HL (8) IP (136) JS (34) MC (4) MS (4) NH (3) PC (10) PS (1) RC (74) RS (15) RTF (2) SA (3) SF (19) SS (130) VoE (87)
601 sessions found (2532 presentations, 673 posters) - Page 4/21
In your schedule
VoE 6 India (9 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
In your schedule
VoE 66 Latin America (Spanish) (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: M. A. Pinochet (Santiago/CL)
In your schedule
VoE 37 Nordic (9 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 15:00 - 16:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: M. R. Torkzad (Godalming/UK)
In your schedule
VoE 67 Head and Neck (6 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 15:00 - 16:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Head and Neck Moderator: K. S. S. Bhatia (Hong Kong/)
In your schedule
VoE 7 Chest (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 15:00 - 16:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Chest Moderator: M. Toepker (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
BS 4 Gynaecology and obstetrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Genitourinary Moderator: M. Bekiesinska-Figatowska (Warsaw/PL)
In your schedule
EU 1 Clinical diagnostic reference levels (6 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: G. Frija (Paris/FR), G. Simeonov (Luxembourg/LU)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Research, Education, Neuro Moderator: T. A. Yousry (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Computer Applications, Management/Leadership Moderator: W. H. Sommer (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
WG 2 Image fusion (7 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Hybrid imaging, Imaging Methods Moderators: M. Bachmann Nielsen (Copenhagen/DK), L. E. Derchi (Genoa/IT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topic: Professional Issues Moderators: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT), P. Ricci (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
E³ 418 Bile ducts imaging: not so simple (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. A. Jackson (Plymouth/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: L. Saba (Cagliari/IT)
In your schedule
RC 401 The spleen: the forgotten organ (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Education, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: L. H. Ros Mendoza (Zaragoza/ES)
In your schedule
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: E. A. Morris (New York/US)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Chest Moderator: M. Rémy-Jardin (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
RC 406 Molecular imaging: what can we quantify? (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Molecular Imaging Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
RC 408 Pathways for tumour spread (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: J. Huyskens (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
In your schedule
RC 412 Chest imaging in paediatrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
In your schedule
RC 414 Modern imaging of major trauma (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: P. Hogg (Salford/UK), L. van den Hauwe (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES)
In your schedule
SF 4b The female pelvis (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: R. A. Kubik-Huch (Baden/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderator: C. Van Ongeval (Leuven/BE)
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderator: J. M. Gomori (Jerusalem/IL)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderator: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT)
3 4 5
This website uses cookies. Learn more