Local Time : 06:37 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (42) Level II (131) Level III (49)
Type of session
CTiR (2) EM (4) (62) HL (8) IP (136) JS (34) MC (4) MS (4) NH (3) PC (10) PS (1) RC (74) RS (15) RTF (2) SA (3) SF (19) SS (130) VoE (87)
601 sessions found (2532 presentations, 673 posters) - Page 6/21
In your schedule
BS 6 Oncologic therapies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Interventional Radiology Moderator: O. Akhan (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Radiographers, Physics in Medical Imaging, Education, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
E³ 618 Pancreatic tumours (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: J. Votrubová (Prague/CZ)
In your schedule
E³ 621 Emergency radiology II (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Emergency Imaging
In your schedule
MC 628 Hybrid imaging in the female (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Oncologic Imaging, Hybrid imaging Moderators: A. Drzezga (Cologne/DE), K. Riklund (Umea/SE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: A. Filippone (Chieti/IT), P. Rodríguez (Madrid/ES)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderators: S. Kinner (Essen/DE), Z. Tarján (Budapest/HU)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderators: W. Alomaim (Dublin/IE), R. A. Kubik-Huch (Baden/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F2
Topics: Contrast Media, Breast Moderators: E. M. Fallenberg (Berlin/DE), K. Pinker-Domenig (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
SS 603 Myocardial infarction (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: M. Hrabak Paar (Zagreb/HR), A. Tóth (Budapest/HU)
In your schedule
SS 604 Pulmonary nodules and screening (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Professional Issues, Chest Moderators: M. Revel (Paris/FR), M. Simic (Zagreb/HR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Computer Applications Moderators: M. E. Mayerhöfer (Vienna/AT), E. R. Ranschaert (/)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderators: K. N. De Paepe (Leuven/BE), F. M. A. Kiessling (Aachen/DE)
In your schedule
SS 607 Male urogenital system I (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: A. Lebovici (Cluj-Napoca/RO), E. Sala (New York/US)
In your schedule
SS 609 Urogenital interventions (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Genitourinary, Interventional Radiology Moderators: J. M. Pulido (Las Palmas/ES), A. Rebonato (Perugia/IT)
In your schedule
SS 610 Bone health and osteoporosis (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Evidence-Based Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderators: J. L. Bloem (Leiden/NL), T. Zahel (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
SS 611 Stroke: endovascular treatment (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderators: K. Løvblad (Geneva/CH), S. Rohde (Dortmund/DE)
In your schedule
SS 612 Paediatric abdominal imaging (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Paediatric Moderators: K. Iliadis (Brighton/UK), M. Raissaki (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: G
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: S. M. Niehues (Berlin/DE), I. A. Tsalafoutas (Athens/GR)
In your schedule
SS 614 Dose optimisation (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Physics in Medical Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: M. Mechl (Brno/CZ), L. A. Rainford (Dublin/IE)
In your schedule
SS 616 Imaging rectal cancer (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: GI Tract, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: P. Bonaffini (Monza/IT), R. García Figueiras (Santiago de Compostela/ES)
In your schedule
VoE 10 Genitourinary (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Genitourinary Moderator: V. F. Muglia (Ribeirao Preto/BR)
In your schedule
VoE 40 Chinese (7 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: V. Chong (Singapore/SG)
In your schedule
VoE 70 Japanese (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. Aoki (Kitakyushu/JP)
In your schedule
VoE 11 Arabic (Egypt) (7 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. El-Diasty (Mansoura/EG)
5 6 7
This website uses cookies. Learn more