Local Time : 11:00 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (1) Level II (16) Level III (8)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (9) HL (0) IP (1) JS (4) MC (1) MS (1) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (9) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (2) SF (2) SS (27) VoE (3)
59 sessions found (396 presentations, 25 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: F. E. Boas (New York/US)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: D. Ippolito (Monza/IT), S. A. Taylor (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract Moderators: L. Cevasco (Genoa/IT), S. Schmidt (Lausanne/CH)
In your schedule
SS 204 Lung cancer: from diagnosis to prognosis (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderators: C. M. Schaefer-Prokop (Amersfoort/NL), A. Snoeckx (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
SS 209 Oncological embolisation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: Z. Bánsághi (Budapest/HU), C. M. Sommer (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: A. Fohlen (Caen/FR), J. Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)
In your schedule
VoE 34 Oncology (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Oncologic Imaging Moderator: Y. O. Tanaka (Tokyo/JP)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderators: P. De Graaf (Amsterdam/NL), N. I. Traykova (Plovdiv/BG)
In your schedule
SS 310 Tumours and inflammation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: D
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: R. Campbell (Liverpool/UK)
In your schedule
SS 316 Female genitourinary cancers (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: S. Guerrini (Siena/IT), S. Kharuzhyk (Minsk/BY)
In your schedule
RC 408 Pathways for tumour spread (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: J. Huyskens (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderator: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE)
In your schedule
MC 628 Hybrid imaging in the female (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Oncologic Imaging, Hybrid imaging Moderators: A. Drzezga (Cologne/DE), K. Riklund (Umea/SE)
In your schedule
SS 616 Imaging rectal cancer (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: GI Tract, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: P. Bonaffini (Monza/IT), R. García Figueiras (Santiago de Compostela/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 719 Spine: osseous lesions (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: F. Kainberger (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: N. Alberti (Bordeaux/FR), D. Weishaupt (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
SS 709 Non-vascular interventions (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Z
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: B. Kastler (Paris/FR), L. Ponhold (St. Pölten/AT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Neuro Moderators: M. A. Lucic (Sremska Kamenica/RS), S. Thust (London/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: F. A. Gallagher (Cambridge/UK), B. M. Schaarschmidt (Düsseldorf/DE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: N. M. deSouza (Sutton/UK), Y. Liu (Brussels/BE)
In your schedule
RC 807 Imaging of the prostate (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: P. Puech (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: K. Coenegrachts (Burges/BE)
In your schedule
MS 9 Primary bone tumours (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. M. Davies (Birmingham/UK)
In your schedule
EIBIR 2 EU Research on cancer imaging (4 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: Y. Liu (Brussels/BE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: K. Riklund (Umea/SE), L. P. Muren (Aarhus/DK)
In your schedule
E³ 921 Use of staging and classification systems (2 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract
In your schedule
SS 1011a Brain tumours: imaging techniques (10 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Neuro Moderators: M. Herman (Olomouc/CZ), C. M. Perez Fernandez (Berlin/DE)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more