Local Time : 06:19 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (1) Level II (8) Level III (3)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (2) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (1) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (5) RS (1) RTF (1) SA (1) SF (2) SS (11) VoE (3)
27 sessions found (164 presentations, 26 posters)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderator: H. C. Thoeny (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
SS 207 Kidney and urinary tract I (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: G. P. Krestin (Rotterdam/NL), R. Salvador Izquierdo (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
SS 307 Kidney and urinary tract II (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: P. K. Prassopoulos (Alexandroupolis/GR), K. K. Pyra (Lublin/PL)
In your schedule
SS 316 Female genitourinary cancers (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: S. Guerrini (Siena/IT), S. Kharuzhyk (Minsk/BY)
In your schedule
BS 4 Gynaecology and obstetrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Genitourinary Moderator: M. Bekiesinska-Figatowska (Warsaw/PL)
In your schedule
SF 4b The female pelvis (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: R. A. Kubik-Huch (Baden/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE)
In your schedule
SS 607 Male urogenital system I (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: A. Lebovici (Cluj-Napoca/RO), E. Sala (New York/US)
In your schedule
SS 609 Urogenital interventions (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Genitourinary, Interventional Radiology Moderators: J. M. Pulido (Las Palmas/ES), A. Rebonato (Perugia/IT)
In your schedule
VoE 10 Genitourinary (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Genitourinary Moderator: V. F. Muglia (Ribeirao Preto/BR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: B. K. Barth (Zurich/CH), P. Puech (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
MC 828 Hybrid imaging in the male (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Genitourinary, Hybrid imaging Moderators: A. Drzezga (Cologne/DE), K. Riklund (Umea/SE)
In your schedule
RC 807 Imaging of the prostate (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: P. Puech (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
VoE 45 Genitourinary (9 posters)
Friday, March 3, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Genitourinary Moderator: L. Pallwein-Prettner (Linz/AT)
In your schedule
SS 1007 Male urogenital system II (11 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: M. Basta Nikolic (Novi Sad/RS), O. Rouvière (Lyon/FR)
In your schedule
SS 1016a Imaging in prostate cancer (11 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: P. A. T. Baltzer (Vienna/AT), M. Spahn (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
RC 1207 MRI for gynaecologic imaging: how I do it (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderator: K. H. Härmä (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderator: R. H. Oyen (Leuven/BE)
In your schedule
TF 1 Highlighted Lectures (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Neuro, Breast, Genitourinary, Education Moderators: A. Svare (Riga/LV), M. Basta Nikolic (Novi Sad/RS)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: M. de Rooij (Nijmegen/NL), J. C. Vilanova (Girona/ES)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: H. C. Thoeny (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
SF 16a The male pelvis (6 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: O. Rouvière (Lyon/FR)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: A. Sahdev (London/UK)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: M. Bellin (Le Kremlin-Bicêtre/FR), M. Horta (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
VoE 60 Genitourinary (9 posters)
Sunday, March 5, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Genitourinary Moderator: I. Lupescu (Bucharest/RO)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: R. Forstner (Salzburg/AT), G. Tardaguila de la Fuente (Vigo/ES)
This website uses cookies. Learn more