Local Time : 22:21 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (14) Level II (20) Level III (6)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (11) HL (2) IP (5) JS (6) MC (0) MS (2) NH (0) PC (2) PS (0) RC (11) RS (2) RTF (2) SA (0) SF (0) SS (0) VoE (0)
42 sessions found (171 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Education, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
E³ 24A Degenerative disorders (1 presentation)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: Education Moderator: V. Válek (Brno/CZ)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Research, Education, Neuro Moderator: T. A. Yousry (London/UK)
In your schedule
RC 401 The spleen: the forgotten organ (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Education, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: L. H. Ros Mendoza (Zaragoza/ES)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Education, Interventional Radiology Moderator: R. Iezzi (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Radiographers, Physics in Medical Imaging, Education, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
Preparing
recordings
In your schedule
RTF Quiz RTF Quiz (1 presentation)
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: B
Topics: Students, Education Moderators: J. Cáceres (Barcelona/ES), J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: F1
Topics: Neuro, Education Moderator: V. Runge (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Neuro, Education Moderator: K. Strasdas (New York/US)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 3
Topics: General Radiology, Education Moderators: N. Gourtsoyiannis (Athens/GR), P. M. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
WG 4 Simulation training in ultrasound (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Education, Imaging Methods Moderators: M. Bachmann Nielsen (Copenhagen/DK), V. Cantisani (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: H. Prosch (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Education, Radiographers Moderators: H. H. Hjemly (Oslo/NO), M. Maas (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Physics in Medical Imaging, Education, Molecular Imaging Moderator: J. Hodler (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
WG/EFSUMB Handheld devices: a game changer? (7 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topic: Education Moderators: P. S. Sidhu (London/UK), M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR)
In your schedule
ESOR-Ten ESOR Ten-Year Anniversary Session (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 12:15 - 13:00 Room: A
Topic: Education Moderator: P. M. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
E³ 24C Bone tumours (1 presentation)
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: E1
Topics: Neuro, Education Moderator: J. E. Wildberger (Maastricht/NL)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: G
Topics: Neuro, Education Moderator: M. M. Thurnher (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Neuro, Education Moderator: I. E. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Education, Research Moderators: M. F. Reiser (Munich/DE), A. L. Baert (Kessel-Lo/BE), A. K. Dixon (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Education, Professional Issues Moderator: J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: A. Chodorowska (Wroclaw/PL)
In your schedule
E³ 1323 Chest (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
RC 1313 Motion management in medical imaging (5 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Education, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: A. Torresin (Milan/IT)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Education, Emergency Imaging Moderator: D. R. Kool (Nijmegen/NL)
In your schedule
TF 1 Highlighted Lectures (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Neuro, Breast, Genitourinary, Education Moderators: A. Svare (Riga/LV), M. Basta Nikolic (Novi Sad/RS)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Education, Musculoskeletal Moderator: V. N. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry/UK)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more