Local Time : 07:08 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (7) Level II (14) Level III (1)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (8) HL (0) IP (0) JS (2) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (8) RS (1) RTF (0) SA (1) SF (2) SS (8) VoE (4)
34 sessions found (167 presentations, 31 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: C. Owens (London/UK)
In your schedule
RC 104 Pneumonia (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Chest Moderator: I. E. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
SS 204 Lung cancer: from diagnosis to prognosis (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderators: C. M. Schaefer-Prokop (Amersfoort/NL), A. Snoeckx (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
E³ 25A Useful signs in chest radiology (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: General Radiology, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: O
Topics: Computer Applications, Chest Moderators: J. Broncano (Cordoba/ES), P. A. Grenier (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
VoE 7 Chest (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 15:00 - 16:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Chest Moderator: M. Toepker (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Chest Moderator: M. Rémy-Jardin (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
RC 412 Chest imaging in paediatrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderator: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
SS 604 Pulmonary nodules and screening (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Professional Issues, Chest Moderators: M. Revel (Paris/FR), M. Simic (Zagreb/HR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: General Radiology, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Professional Issues, Chest Moderator: C. M. Schaefer-Prokop (Amersfoort/NL)
In your schedule
SS 704 Pulmonary vessels and perfusion (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: O
Topics: Vascular, Chest Moderators: E. Mershina (Moscow/RU), M. Silva (Parma/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: H. Prosch (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Chest, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. G. Ryan (Waterford City/IE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: D. Tack (Baudour/BE)
In your schedule
SS 1004 Chest CT dose reduction and image quality (11 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Chest Moderator: R. W. Bauer (St. Gallen/CH)
In your schedule
SS 1015 Pulmonary circulation (10 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Chest, Vascular Moderators: G. Balázs (Budapest/HU), S. Haneder (Cologne/DE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: General Radiology, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: A. Chodorowska (Wroclaw/PL)
In your schedule
E³ 1323 Chest (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
SF 13a Cases I'll never forget in chest imaging (10 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topic: Chest Moderator: A. P. Parkar (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
VoE 52 Chest (7 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Chest Moderator: M. Toepker (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
In your schedule
E³ 1526a Large airway disease (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: C
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: M. Occhipinti (Florence/IT)
In your schedule
E³ 1621 Imaging of the chest (2 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Chest
In your schedule
RC 1704 Novelties in lung cancer imaging (3 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderator: M. Revel (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: H. Ducou le Pointe (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
VoE 59 Chest (8 posters)
Sunday, March 5, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Chest Moderator: S. Delorme (Heidelberg/DE)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more