Local Time : 09:07 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (2) Level II (12) Level III (2)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (8) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (5) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (2) SS (11) VoE (3)
30 sessions found (188 presentations, 22 posters)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
VoE 1 Abdominal Viscera (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: E. Kotter (Freiburg/DE)
In your schedule
E³ 218 Benign liver tumours: daily questions (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. M. Ertürk (Istanbul/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: D. Ippolito (Monza/IT), S. A. Taylor (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: B. J. Op de Beeck (Anwerp/BE)
In your schedule
SS 301a Liver: advances in CT and MRI (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: O. V. Kucheruk (Moscow/RU), L. Marti-Bonmati (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 418 Bile ducts imaging: not so simple (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. A. Jackson (Plymouth/UK)
In your schedule
RC 401 The spleen: the forgotten organ (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Education, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: L. H. Ros Mendoza (Zaragoza/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 518 New challenges of pancreatitis (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: G. Zamboni (Verona/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: E. M. Merkle (Basle/CH)
In your schedule
E³ 618 Pancreatic tumours (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: J. Votrubová (Prague/CZ)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: A. Filippone (Chieti/IT), P. Rodríguez (Madrid/ES)
In your schedule
SS 612 Paediatric abdominal imaging (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Paediatric Moderators: K. Iliadis (Brighton/UK), M. Raissaki (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: N. Alberti (Bordeaux/FR), D. Weishaupt (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
ESR/ESOR 1 Radiologic anatomy: abdomen (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: General Radiology, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. Gourtsoyianni (London/UK)
In your schedule
SS 1001 New techniques in abdominal imaging (11 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: D. Prezzi (London/UK), C. Stoupis (Männedorf/CH)
In your schedule
VoE 78 Abdominal Viscera (8 posters)
Friday, March 3, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: C. Matos (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, GI Tract Moderator: S. K. Puri (New Delhi/IN)
In your schedule
E³ 1423 Gastrointestinal and abdominal (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: C. Stoupis (Männedorf/CH)
In your schedule
SS 1401 Pancreas and bile ducts: imaging assessment (10 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: M. Bonatti (Bolzano/IT), B. I. Choi (Seoul/KR)
In your schedule
SS 1416 Imaging of liver and pancreas (10 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: M. Chouhan (London/UK), A. Luciani (Creteil/FR)
In your schedule
VoE 55 Abdominal Viscera (7 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: I. Lupescu (Bucharest/RO)
In your schedule
SF 15a My three top tips for abdominal imaging (11 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: M. Zins (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: F. Caseiro-Alves (/)
In your schedule
RC 1617 Abdominal trauma: things not to forget (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Emergency Imaging Moderator: G. Schueller (Opfikon/CH)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Education, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. A. Jackson (Plymouth/UK)
In your schedule
SS 1801 Technical innovations in liver imaging (9 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: C. Matos (Lisbon/PT), M. Ronot (Clichy/FR)
In your schedule
SS 1901b Pancreatic and biliary inflammation (11 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: M. Maher (Dublin/IE), B. Marincek (Kilchberg/CH)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: O. Dahlqvist Leinhard (Linkoping/SE), B. E. Van Beers (Clichy/FR)
This website uses cookies. Learn more