Local Time : 10:18 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (1) Level II (6) Level III (1)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (3) HL (0) IP (1) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (4) RS (1) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (1) SS (5) VoE (3)
18 sessions found (84 presentations, 24 posters)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderator: D. W. Tshering Vogel (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Head and Neck Moderators: A. Borges (Lisbon/PT), N. J. M. Freling (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderators: P. De Graaf (Amsterdam/NL), N. I. Traykova (Plovdiv/BG)
In your schedule
VoE 67 Head and Neck (6 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 15:00 - 16:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Head and Neck Moderator: K. S. S. Bhatia (Hong Kong/)
In your schedule
RC 408 Pathways for tumour spread (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: J. Huyskens (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderators: P. Gołofit (Koszalin/PL), B. Verbist (Leiden/NL)
In your schedule
VoE 14 Head and Neck (9 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 15:00 - 16:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Head and Neck Moderator: E. Ada (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
VoE 46 Head and Neck (9 posters)
Friday, March 3, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Head and Neck Moderator: K. S. S. Bhatia (Hong Kong/)
In your schedule
SS 1008 Skull base and face (6 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderators: S. Connor (London/UK), M. Ravanelli (Brescia/IT)
In your schedule
SF 12a My most scary head and neck mistakes (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Professional Issues, Head and Neck Moderator: A. Borges (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: H. B. Eggesbø (Oslo/NO)
In your schedule
E³ 1420 Multiparametric US of small parts (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: D. A. Clevert (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
SY 33 See more. Earlier. Faster. (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: F2
Topics: Head and Neck, General Radiology Moderator: V. Vilgrain (Clichy/FR)
In your schedule
E³ 1521 Imaging of the skull base (2 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Topic: Head and Neck
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Physics in Medical Imaging, Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: M. M. Lemmerling (Ghent/BE)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderators: J. Frühwald-Pallamar (Vienna/AT), A. D. King (Hong Kong/CN)
This website uses cookies. Learn more