Local Time : 01:14 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (4) Level II (31) Level III (14)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (15) HL (0) IP (2) JS (7) MC (1) MS (1) NH (1) PC (0) PS (0) RC (24) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (4) SS (58) VoE (0)
113 sessions found (823 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/4
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Imaging Methods, Chest Moderator: C. Owens (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Nuclear Medicine, Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderator: H. C. Thoeny (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderator: A. Laghi (Latina/IT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderator: D. W. Tshering Vogel (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
E³ 218 Benign liver tumours: daily questions (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. M. Ertürk (Istanbul/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderators: A. Domingo (Tarragona/ES), G. Esen (Istanbul/TR)
In your schedule
SS 207 Kidney and urinary tract I (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: G. P. Krestin (Rotterdam/NL), R. Salvador Izquierdo (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
SS 210 Nerve and muscle (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderators: M. A. Fischer (Zurich/CH), S. Peer (Innsbruck/AT)
In your schedule
SS 211b White matter diseases (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Imaging Methods, Neuro Moderators: E. Avdagic (Sarajevo/BA), C. Lukas (Bochum/DE)
In your schedule
SS 212 Paediatric cardiothoracic imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Paediatric Moderators: A. Secinaro (Rome/IT), E. Sorantin (Graz/AT)
In your schedule
SS 214 CT imaging (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: K. Muscat (Birkirkara/MT), A. Palkó (Szeged/HU)
In your schedule
SS 215 Blood flow assesment / experimental (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES), F. Takis (Keratea/GR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: A. Fohlen (Caen/FR), J. Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)
In your schedule
SS 217 Traumatic emergencies (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Emergency Imaging Moderators: M. Maas (Amsterdam/NL), S. Vaidya (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: B. J. Op de Beeck (Anwerp/BE)
In your schedule
SS 301a Liver: advances in CT and MRI (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: O. V. Kucheruk (Moscow/RU), L. Marti-Bonmati (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
SS 301b Imaging of the colon and pelvic floor (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderators: A. Laghi (Latina/IT), D. Tamandl (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
SS 303 Cardiac function: what's hot? (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: M. Gardarsdottir (Reykjavik/IS), B. Graca (Coimbra/PT)
In your schedule
SS 305 Machine learning in image interpretation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Computer Applications Moderators: T. Bäuerle (Erlangen/DE), E. Svedström (Turku/FI)
In your schedule
SS 307 Kidney and urinary tract II (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: P. K. Prassopoulos (Alexandroupolis/GR), K. K. Pyra (Lublin/PL)
In your schedule
SS 313 Innovations in radiology (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: G
Topics: Imaging Methods, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: H. Bosmans (Leuven/BE), I. Sechopoulos (Nijmegen/NL)
In your schedule
SS 314 MR imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: L. Natale (Rome/IT), K. Taylor (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
SS 315 Carotid / cerebrovascular imaging (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: M. Köcher (Olomouc/CZ), R. N. Planken (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
SS 317 Non-traumatic emergencies (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Emergency Imaging Moderators: A. van Randen (Amsterdam/NL), S. Wirth (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
WG 2 Image fusion (7 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Z
Topics: Hybrid imaging, Imaging Methods Moderators: M. Bachmann Nielsen (Copenhagen/DK), L. E. Derchi (Genoa/IT)
In your schedule
E³ 418 Bile ducts imaging: not so simple (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: S. A. Jackson (Plymouth/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: L. Saba (Cagliari/IT)
In your schedule
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: E. A. Morris (New York/US)
In your schedule
RC 414 Modern imaging of major trauma (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: P. Hogg (Salford/UK), L. van den Hauwe (Antwerp/BE)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more