Local Time : 06:36 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (1) Level II (8) Level III (2)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (4) HL (0) IP (6) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (5) RS (0) RTF (1) SA (0) SF (1) SS (13) VoE (4)
34 sessions found (202 presentations, 31 posters) - Page 1/2
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderators: A. Domingo (Tarragona/ES), G. Esen (Istanbul/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderator: J. Barkhausen (Lübeck/DE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 12:15 - 13:45 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderator: L. J. Pina Insausti (Pamplona/ES)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderator: S. H. Heywang-Köbrunner (Munich/DE)
In your schedule
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: E. A. Morris (New York/US)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:00 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderator: C. Van Ongeval (Leuven/BE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast
In your schedule
RC 502 The high-risk lesions enigma (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Breast Moderator: F. Kilburn-Toppin (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderators: W. Alomaim (Dublin/IE), R. A. Kubik-Huch (Baden/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F2
Topics: Contrast Media, Breast Moderators: E. M. Fallenberg (Berlin/DE), K. Pinker-Domenig (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
VoE 71 Breast (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: Breast Moderator: P. E. Sijens (Groningen/NL)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: O
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Breast Moderator: C. Varian (Sutton/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: L. Fontaine (Marlborough/US)
In your schedule
SS 702a Digital breast tomosynthesis (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderators: G. Gennaro (Padua/IT), N. Radovic (Zagreb/HR)
In your schedule
SS 702b Breast MRI (11 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F2
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderators: C. S. Balleyguier (Villejuif/FR), V. Dominelli (Milan/IT)
In your schedule
SS 714 Breast imaging (10 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Breast, Radiographers Moderators: C. Falzon (Sta. Lucija/MT), S. Zackrisson (Malmö/SE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderators: F. J. Gilbert (Cambridge/UK), M. R. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Breast Moderator: M. Sklair-Levy (Tel Aviv/IL)
In your schedule
SS 1002 Multimodality breast imaging (10 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Breast Moderators: M. B. I. Lobbes (Maastricht/NL), M. Sklair-Levy (Tel Aviv/IL)
In your schedule
VoE 21 Breast (8 posters)
Friday, March 3, 15:00 - 16:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Breast Moderator: P. Wunderlich (Radebeul/DE)
In your schedule
E³ 1221 Basic breast imaging (2 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: A
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast
In your schedule
RC 1302 Rethinking ductal carcinoma in situ (DCIS) (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Breast Moderator: F. Pediconi (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
TF 1 Highlighted Lectures (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Neuro, Breast, Genitourinary, Education Moderators: A. Svare (Riga/LV), M. Basta Nikolic (Novi Sad/RS)
In your schedule
SS 1402a Imaging the axilla (10 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast Moderators: K. Kinkel (Chêne-Bougeries/CH), P. A. C. Teixeira (São Paulo/BR)
In your schedule
SS 1402b Breast cancer risk estimation (11 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast Moderators: D. Baditescu (Bucharest/RO), A. Van Hoyweghen (Edegem/BE)
In your schedule
VoE 54 Breast (8 posters)
Saturday, March 4, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: Breast Moderator: E. F. C. Fleury (Sao Paulo/BR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: P. Skaane (Oslo/NO)
In your schedule
E³ 1623 Breast (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Education, Breast Moderator: F. Pediconi (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
E³ 1726b Taking clinical breast MRI to the next level (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Breast Moderator: J. Camps Herrero (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
VoE 29 Breast (7 posters)
Sunday, March 5, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: Breast Moderator: E. F. C. Fleury (Sao Paulo/BR)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more