Local Time : 08:32 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (14) Level II (13) Level III (1)
Type of session
CTiR (1) EM (0) (11) HL (1) IP (6) JS (2) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (2) RS (8) RTF (0) SA (1) SF (1) SS (0) VoE (40)
76 sessions found (131 presentations, 305 posters) - Page 1/3
In your schedule
BS 1 Neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Neuro Moderator: E. T. Tali (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
E³ 121 Emergency radiology I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Emergency Imaging
In your schedule
VoE 61 Korean (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 09:00 - 10:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: S. Y. Kim (Seoul/KR)
In your schedule
VoE 2 Polish (6 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. J. Popiela (Krakow/PL)
In your schedule
VoE 62 Spain (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: A. Rovira-Cañellas (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
BS 2 Lungs (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Chest Moderator: T. Franquet (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
E³ 221 MR imaging in sports medicine I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Musculoskeletal
In your schedule
VoE 33 Greek (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: G. Kapsas (Alexandroupolis/GR)
In your schedule
VoE 63 Japanese (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. Aoki (Kitakyushu/JP)
In your schedule
VoE 4 Russian (7 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: E. Mershina (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
GL Breaking News from Latin America (1 presentation)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:15 - 12:45 Room: B
Topic: General Radiology
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: N
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: J. Souquet (Aix-en-Provence/FR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: L 8
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: W. Luiten (Darmstadt/DE)
In your schedule
E³ 25A Useful signs in chest radiology (2 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: General Radiology, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
In your schedule
VoE 35 Italian (9 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
In your schedule
VoE 65 Arabic (Middle East) (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: D. Husseiny Salama (Cairo/EG)
In your schedule
BS 3 Gastrointestinal diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, GI Tract Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
VoE 6 India (9 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
In your schedule
VoE 66 Latin America (Spanish) (8 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: M. A. Pinochet (Santiago/CL)
In your schedule
VoE 37 Nordic (9 posters)
Wednesday, March 1, 15:00 - 16:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: M. R. Torkzad (Godalming/UK)
In your schedule
BS 4 Gynaecology and obstetrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Genitourinary Moderator: M. Bekiesinska-Figatowska (Warsaw/PL)
In your schedule
BS 5 Head and Neck (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. S. Özbek (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
VoE 9 Italian (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 10:00 - 11:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: G. Zamboni (Verona/IT)
In your schedule
BS 6 Oncologic therapies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Radiographers, General Radiology, Interventional Radiology Moderator: O. Akhan (Ankara/TR)
In your schedule
E³ 621 Emergency radiology II (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: General Radiology, Emergency Imaging
In your schedule
VoE 40 Chinese (7 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 2
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: V. Chong (Singapore/SG)
In your schedule
VoE 70 Japanese (8 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 3
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. Aoki (Kitakyushu/JP)
In your schedule
VoE 11 Arabic (Egypt) (7 posters)
Thursday, March 2, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Voice of EPOS Stage 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderator: T. El-Diasty (Mansoura/EG)
In your schedule
CTiR 2 Clinical Trials in Radiology 2 (8 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: M 1
Topic: General Radiology Moderators: R. Baron (Chicago/US), M. Dewey (Berlin/DE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: General Radiology, Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more