Local Time : 01:02 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (1) Level II (12) Level III (5)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (0) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (19) SS (0) VoE (0)
19 sessions found (113 presentations, 0 posters)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Professional Issues, Paediatric Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES)
In your schedule
SF 4b The female pelvis (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: R. A. Kubik-Huch (Baden/CH)
In your schedule
SF 5a Stroke, beyond the usual suspects (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topic: Neuro Moderator: O. Jansen (Kiel/DE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
SF 9 The revival of lymphangiography (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Imaging Methods Moderator: B. A. Radeleff (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
SF 12a My most scary head and neck mistakes (5 presentations)
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Professional Issues, Head and Neck Moderator: A. Borges (Lisbon/PT)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: GI Tract, Emergency Imaging Moderator: J. Stoker (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
Friday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Management/Leadership, General Radiology Moderator: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE)
In your schedule
SF 13a Cases I'll never forget in chest imaging (10 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topic: Chest Moderator: A. P. Parkar (Bergen/NO)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Cardiac Moderator: T. Leiner (Utrecht/NL)
In your schedule
SF 15a My three top tips for abdominal imaging (11 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: M. Zins (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
Saturday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: P. Skaane (Oslo/NO)
In your schedule
SF 16a The male pelvis (6 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: O. Rouvière (Lyon/FR)
In your schedule
SF 16b Black and white spots in the brain (5 presentations)
Saturday, March 4, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Neuro Moderator: H. R. Jäger (London/UK)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: H. Ducou le Pointe (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
SF 17b Errors in emergency radiology (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Professional Issues, Emergency Imaging Moderator: A. Brady (Cork/IE)
In your schedule
Sunday, March 5, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Radiographers Moderator: E. Sorantin (Graz/AT)
This website uses cookies. Learn more