Local Time : 06:22 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (0) Level II (0) Level III (0)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (0) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (0) SS (130) VoE (0)
130 sessions found (1338 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/5
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: D. Ippolito (Monza/IT), S. A. Taylor (London/UK)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: C
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, GI Tract Moderators: L. Cevasco (Genoa/IT), S. Schmidt (Lausanne/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderators: A. Domingo (Tarragona/ES), G. Esen (Istanbul/TR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Contrast Media, Cardiac Moderators: J. Dacher (Rouen/FR), A. Esposito (Milan/IT)
In your schedule
SS 204 Lung cancer: from diagnosis to prognosis (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Chest Moderators: C. M. Schaefer-Prokop (Amersfoort/NL), A. Snoeckx (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
SS 207 Kidney and urinary tract I (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: G. P. Krestin (Rotterdam/NL), R. Salvador Izquierdo (Barcelona/ES)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Head and Neck Moderators: A. Borges (Lisbon/PT), N. J. M. Freling (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
SS 209 Oncological embolisation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: Z
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: Z. Bánsághi (Budapest/HU), C. M. Sommer (Heidelberg/DE)
In your schedule
SS 210 Nerve and muscle (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderators: M. A. Fischer (Zurich/CH), S. Peer (Innsbruck/AT)
In your schedule
SS 211a Stroke: aetiology, diagnosis and prognosis (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: E2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Neuro Moderators: A. Y. Oner (Ankara/TR), M. Taina (Kuopio/FI)
In your schedule
SS 211b White matter diseases (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Imaging Methods, Neuro Moderators: E. Avdagic (Sarajevo/BA), C. Lukas (Bochum/DE)
In your schedule
SS 212 Paediatric cardiothoracic imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Paediatric Moderators: A. Secinaro (Rome/IT), E. Sorantin (Graz/AT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: G
Topics: Computer Applications, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: A. Alberich-Bayarri (Valencia/ES), A. Stadler (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
SS 214 CT imaging (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: K. Muscat (Birkirkara/MT), A. Palkó (Szeged/HU)
In your schedule
SS 215 Blood flow assesment / experimental (9 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topics: Imaging Methods, Vascular Moderators: J. I. Bilbao (Pamplona/ES), F. Takis (Keratea/GR)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: A. Fohlen (Caen/FR), J. Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)
In your schedule
SS 217 Traumatic emergencies (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Emergency Imaging Moderators: M. Maas (Amsterdam/NL), S. Vaidya (London/UK)
In your schedule
SS 301a Liver: advances in CT and MRI (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, Abdominal Viscera Moderators: O. V. Kucheruk (Moscow/RU), L. Marti-Bonmati (Valencia/ES)
In your schedule
SS 301b Imaging of the colon and pelvic floor (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderators: A. Laghi (Latina/IT), D. Tamandl (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
SS 303 Cardiac function: what's hot? (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderators: M. Gardarsdottir (Reykjavik/IS), B. Graca (Coimbra/PT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: O
Topics: Computer Applications, Chest Moderators: J. Broncano (Cordoba/ES), P. A. Grenier (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
SS 305 Machine learning in image interpretation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Computer Applications Moderators: T. Bäuerle (Erlangen/DE), E. Svedström (Turku/FI)
In your schedule
SS 307 Kidney and urinary tract II (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Genitourinary Moderators: P. K. Prassopoulos (Alexandroupolis/GR), K. K. Pyra (Lublin/PL)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderators: P. De Graaf (Amsterdam/NL), N. I. Traykova (Plovdiv/BG)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Z
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderators: V. Bérczi (Budapest/HU), N. Karunanithy (London/UK)
In your schedule
SS 310 Tumours and inflammation (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: D
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: R. Campbell (Liverpool/UK)
In your schedule
SS 311a Stroke: CT and MRI (10 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Neuro Moderators: S. Jefic (Banja Luka/BA), U. Lamot (Ljubljana/SI)
In your schedule
SS 311b Functional MRI (8 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Research, Neuro Moderators: T. Auer (Egham/UK), C. Calli (Izmir/TR)
In your schedule
SS 313 Innovations in radiology (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: G
Topics: Imaging Methods, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: H. Bosmans (Leuven/BE), I. Sechopoulos (Nijmegen/NL)
In your schedule
SS 314 MR imaging (11 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: L. Natale (Rome/IT), K. Taylor (Cambridge/UK)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more