Local Time : 07:12 CET
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (1) Level II (47) Level III (21)
Type of session
CTiR (0) EM (0) (0) HL (0) IP (0) JS (0) MC (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (74) RS (0) RTF (0) SA (0) SF (0) SS (0) VoE (0)
74 sessions found (300 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/3
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Methods, GI Tract Moderator: A. Laghi (Latina/IT)
In your schedule
RC 104 Pneumonia (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Chest Moderator: I. E. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Head and Neck Moderator: D. W. Tshering Vogel (Berne/CH)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
In your schedule
RC 110 The elbow: a comprehensive approach (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Neuro, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Alcalá-Galiano (Madrid/ES)
In your schedule
RC 111 Management of acute stroke (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Neuro Moderator: P. Vilela (Almada/PT)
In your schedule
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Education, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR)
In your schedule
RC 114 MRI technology and techniques (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), A. Mizzi (Msida/MT)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: J. A. Reekers (Amsterdam/NL)
In your schedule
RC 401 The spleen: the forgotten organ (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Education, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: L. H. Ros Mendoza (Zaragoza/ES)
In your schedule
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Radiographers, Imaging Methods, Breast Moderator: E. A. Morris (New York/US)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Chest Moderator: M. Rémy-Jardin (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
RC 406 Molecular imaging: what can we quantify? (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid imaging, Molecular Imaging Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
In your schedule
RC 408 Pathways for tumour spread (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck Moderator: J. Huyskens (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Barile (L'Aquila/IT)
In your schedule
RC 412 Chest imaging in paediatrics (3 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Chest, Paediatric Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
In your schedule
RC 414 Modern imaging of major trauma (4 presentations)
Wednesday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderators: P. Hogg (Salford/UK), L. van den Hauwe (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
RC 502 The high-risk lesions enigma (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Management/Leadership, Breast Moderator: F. Kilburn-Toppin (Cambridge/UK)
In your schedule
RC 503 Imaging of cardiac valves: new trends (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Imaging Methods, Cardiac Moderator: H. Alkadhi (Zurich/CH)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Education, Interventional Radiology Moderator: R. Iezzi (Rome/IT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Imaging Methods, Musculoskeletal Moderator: C. Cyteval (Montpellier/FR)
In your schedule
RC 512 Paediatric musculoskeletal imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Paediatric Moderator: A. C. Offiah (Sheffield/UK)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: C. Beardmore (London/UK), R. Siemund (Lund/SE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Breast Moderators: F. J. Gilbert (Cambridge/UK), M. R. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Education, Chest Moderator: H. Prosch (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
RC 805 Daily use of mobile devices in radiology (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Computer Applications Moderator: O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
In your schedule
RC 807 Imaging of the prostate (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2017
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: P. Puech (Lille/FR)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: General Radiology, Head and Neck Moderator: S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
In your schedule
Thursday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Chest, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. G. Ryan (Waterford City/IE)
1 2
This website uses cookies. Learn more